PRIVACY POLICY

OUR COMMITMENT

Your privacy is important to us at Little Buddy Treats. Here you'll find our privacy policy, which outlines how we manage your personal information and protect your privacy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you create a Little Buddy Treats account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name

  • Delivery Address

  • Email Address

  • Telephone Number

 

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Little Buddy Treats

  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes

  • To provide you with relevant product information

We will not disclose your personal information to any third parties without your consent, unless we are required to by law or to the extent we use third parties to capture or manage your personal information on our behalf.

If you provide us with information about another person, you should make sure that you are authorised to give us that information. You must also make sure to inform that person of who we are and that we may use and disclose their personal information in accordance with this our privacy policy.

If you would like to access the information that we hold about you, you may do so anytime by signing into your Little Buddy Treats account. Alternatively you may request this information by emailing us at lauren@littlebuddytreats.com.au.

 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Little Buddy Treats does not collect sensitive information as defined under the Privacy Act, such as racial or ethnic information, political opinions or associations, criminal records or health information.

 

USING OUR WEBSITE

The Little Buddy Treats website uses cookies. It is a requirement of purchasing from this website that you allow your browser to accept cookies. We may use cookies to learn about how people use our website, what they are interested in and to help us make a better website. Like most other websites, we may automatically record details about any computer used to access the website such as the date and time of access, the IP address, domain name, and details of the information accessed.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

Reasonable steps are taken to protect all information which we hold (including your personal information). We also take reasonable steps to hold information securely in electronic or physical form.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. We may notify you about changes to our privacy policy by posting an updated version on our website.